13 & Under Netball Training Reminder

13 & Under Netball Training Reminder

The Sports Division informs/reminds the 13 & Under Netballers selected for training that sessions continue every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday from 9:00 to 12 Noon at three venues on island: 

 Marigot Cluster – Weirs Hard Court

  1. Kelly Nation – W.S.S.
  2. Kalie Christmas – W.S.S
  3. Makayda Prince – WSS
  4. Joeanne Pascal – WSS
  5. Tamika Prince – WSS
  6. Shania Lawrence – Wesley
  7. Earlandra Tavanier – Wesley
  8. Janet Phillip – Wesley
  9. Chersa Bully – NECS
  10. Nyoka James – NECS
  11. Ebony James – NECS
  12. Alyssa Africa – Wesley
  13. Gwena Dorsette – NECS
  14. Bryanna Baptiste – NECS
  15. Josia Wallace – NECS

 

Portsmouth Cluster – Benjamin’s Park – Portsmouth

  1. Briannia Nanton – Calibishie
  2. Briana Betrand – Calibishie
  3. Abbigail Burton – St. John’s
  4. Keean George – Colihaut
  5. Trishelle Langlais – St. John’s
  6. Lemayah Forde – St. John’s
  7. Amy Gage – PSS
  8. Bernice Lawrence – PSS
  9. Carlisa George – PSS
  10. Jaidyn Ferrol – PSS
  11. T’Keyah Robin – PSS
  12. Vinera Valerie – PSS
  13. Zhana Joseph – CHS
  14. Jennillee Hill – PSS
  15. Shernael Paul – PSS
  16. Maurissa Andrew – SJA
  17. Diorna John – SJA
  18. Rielle Leblanc – Penville
  19. Timisha Frederick – Penville
  20. Amiah Gilbert – Penville

Roseau Cluster – Dominica Grammar School

  1. Dwana Greenaway – CHS
  2. Jacinta Grant – CHS
  3. Shante’ Hazel – CHS
  4. Zhora Joseph – CHS
  5. Laveda Liverpool – CHS
  6. Adeola Xavier – CHS
  7. Lacey Tyson – Salybia
  8. Destiny Williams – Salybia
  9. Jeaneze Emmanuel – Massacre
  10. Celine Joseph – Massacre
  11. Jerneaha Henry – Massacre
  12. Carlene Stoute – San Sauveur
  13. Sadiyah Williams – St. Martin Primary
  14. Kelanda David – St. Martin Primary
  15. Tyesha Sandy – St. Martin Primary
  16. Akeelah Massicott – St. Martin Primary
  17. Janelle Frederick – Salisbury Primary
  18. Faith Vidal – Salisbury
  19. Tiffany Henry – Salisbury
  20. Mamina Jeune – Salisbury
  21. Serina Darroux – Petite Savanne
  22. Kernisha Gregoire – Grand Bay
  23. Dinora Thomas – Grand Bay
  24. Shanita George – Grand Bay
  25. Sharmil Thomas – Tete Morne
  26. Shackera Leblanc – Tete Morne
  27. Kayla George – Tete Morne
  28. Kaylene George – Tete Morne
  29. Heidi Alleyne – Goodwill
  30. Mikayla Blanc – Goodwill
  31. Sidelle Joseph – Goodwill
  32. Shwrnia Jno Baptiste – Goodwill
  33. Leonie Andrew – Goodwill
  34. Takiya Augustine – Goodwill
  35. Chelsea Clarke – Goodwill

Photo credit: depositphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.